Facts

Name: Danielle Panabaker
Birth name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
Date of birth: 19 September, 1987
From: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Hair: Light Brown
Eyes: Dark Brown
Height: 5′ 6½”
Starsign: Virgo

  • Older sister of Kay Panabaker.
  • Graduated from a California high school at age 14, was then accepted into the Scholar’s Program at a local community college.
  • She discovered she loved acting after taking a theater class at a camp and then became involved in community theater.
  • She is of English, Irish, German, Lithuanian, Scottish, Welsh, and more distant Norwegian and Dutch, ancestry.
  • Received her Bachelor’s degree in English from UCLA in June of 2007, at the age of 19.
  • Her favorite TV shows are Summerland, Everwood, The Wonder Years, and My So-Called Life.
  • Her favorite movies are The Notebook , Moulin Rouge!, Stepmom, Saved!, Mean Girls, Notting Hill and Ferris Bueller’s Day Off.
  • Her favorite actors are Paul Newman, Ed Harris, William Fichtner, Hugh Grant and Ryan Gosling.
  • Her favorite actresses are Julia Roberts, Nicole Kidman, Rachel McAdams, Susan Sarandon, Natalie Portman, Jena Malone, and Diane Lane.
  • Her favorite book is “Stargirl” by Jerry Spinelli.